16 November 2020

 Notice

The following Male candidates have been selected as Trainee Interviewer of the ‘Serosurveillance of COVID-19 among slum and non-slum dwellers in Dhaka and Chattogram cities and the impact of pandemic on mental health status-2020. They are requested to participate in the training class at 9:00 am on 17 November 2020. The training will be held in Mitra and Associates (MAA), House No: 35 (4th Floor), Road No: 01, Section-10, Mirpur, Dhaka-1216.

Merit

SL #

Name

Father’s Name

1 9 Mr. Joynal Abedin Mr. Abdul Latif
2 12 Mr. Ataur Rahman Mr. Abu Taher Sonar
3 37 Mr. Shafi Ahmed Ali Siddiki Mr. Abdus Salam Bhuiyan
4 1 Mr. Billal Hossain Late Korshad Alam
5 63 Mr. Anowarul Islam Late Ishaque Ali
6 13 Mr. Mostafizur Rahman Mr. Shahazzurl Hossain
7 38 Mr. Pranab Paul late Gopal Paul
8 52 Mr. Abdul Halim Mr. Abdul Motalib
9 2 Mr. Alamgir Hossain Late Ladu Mia
10 30 Mr. Abdul Nased Mr. Aftab Uddin
11 8 Mr. Wadud Kabir Mr. Shofiur Rahman
12 20 Mr. Deluar Hosan Mr. Chan Mia
13 7 Mr. Rahat Khan Late Harun-ar-Rashid

 

Notice

The following Female candidates have been selected as Trainee Interviewer of the the ‘Serosurveillance of COVID-19 among slum and non-slum dwellers in Dhaka and Chattogram cities and the impact of pandemic on mental health status-2020. They are requested to participate in the training class at 9:00 am on 17 November 2020. The training will be held in Mitra and Associates (MAA), House No: 35 (4th Floor), Road No: 01, Section-10, Mirpur, Dhaka-1216.

Merit

SL #

Name

Father’s Name

1 1 Ms. Ferdausi Akter Mr. Jamat Ali
2 2 Ms. Sultana Razia Late Akram Ali Khan
3 3 Ms. Zesmin Ara Mr. Afsar Ali
4 11 Ms. Aysha Siddika Late Sultana Ahmed
5 129 Ms. Nabila Nohash Mr. K M Sala Uddin
6 14 Ms. Shahela Sarmin Late Nur Mohammad
7 15 Ms. Shyama Sen Mr. Paritosh Sen
8 22 Ms. Nipa Akter Mr. Abul Hosen Sharif
9 61 Ms. Farzana Haque Tonny Mr. S M Fazlul Haque
10 88 Ms. Mahmuda Ahmmed Late Ahmmed Hossain
11 7 Ms. Jannatul Ferdous Kobita Mr. Jamal Uddin
12 45 Ms. Tanjila Khatun Mr. Abul Kalam
13 75 Ms. Aloka Rani Mr. Abinash Chandra
14 92 Ms. Nurjahan Akter Mr. Ataur Rahman
15 100 Ms. Rijwooana Rashed Mr. Rased Bin Ahmed
16 128 Ms. Golnahar Khatun Late Akter hossain
17 53 Ms. Aysha Khatun Mr. Badsha Miah
18 85 Ms. Nazia Afrin Late Sheikh Nasir Ali
19 87 Ms. Sumita HossainSwarnali Mr. Ayub Hossain
20 5 Ms. Tania Mr. Jahangir Hossen
21 16 Ms. Rehana Khatun Mr. Adil Uddin
22 37 Ms. Ayesha Islam Brishty Mr. Md. Babu
23 51 Ms. Khadiza Islam Mr. Safir Uddin
24 89 Mr. Nupur Begum Mr. Nurul Amin
25 97 Ms. Rowshon Ara Khatun Mr. Edris Ali
26 104 Ms. Pory Banu Mr. Hossain Talukder
27 107 Ms. Ruma Akter Mr. Iman Ali
28 113 Ms. Shirina Khatun Late Fazlul Haque
29 83 Ms. Kobita Khatun Mr. Omer Ali Biswas
30 31 Ms. Shamin Akther Mr. Abdur Rahman
31 55 Ms. Nazma Akter Mr. Haider Ali
32 4 Ms. Amina Mr. Karamat Ali
33 48 Ms. Fatema Nusrat Late Mojhar Hossain
34 60 Ms. Jesmin Khanom Mr. Haider Munshi

 Notice

The following candidates have been selected as Trainee Health Technicians of the ‘Serosurveillance of COVID-19 among slum and non-slum dwellers in Dhaka and Chattogram cities and the impact of pandemic on mental health status-2020. They are requested to participate in the training class at 9:00 am on 19 November 2020. The training will be held in Mitra and Associates (MAA), House No: 35 (4th Floor), Road No: 01, Section-10, Mirpur, Dhaka-1216.

Merit

SL #

Name

Father’s Name

1 5 Mr. Shaef Bin Ahmed Herok Mr. Akmol Hossain
2 31 Mr. Shah Alam Mr. Abdul Aziz
3 2 Ms. Gayatri Bakchi Mr. Sadananda Bakchi
4 15 Ms. Jesmin Akhter Mr. Dulal Khan
5 17 Mr. Ataul Karim Mr. Abdul Karim
6 18 Mr. Mahmudullah Mr. Abdul Monnaf
7 3 Ms. Puja Dash Mr. Provash Dash
8 13 Ms. Shermin Mr. Samsul Haque